Publications Office of the EU
Locking service - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Locking service

  • Published
    24/04/2024
  • Deadline
    24/05/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    24/05/2024
  • Awarded
    17/06/2024
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Syddansk Universitet
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DK031 Fyn
Business sector (Main CPV)
98395000 Locksmith services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,600,000.00 DKK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
123456
Description

The tender concerns a framework agreement for the provision of locking services: the daily locking tasks such as repair/replacement of lock boxes, recoding and replacement of lock cylinders, emergency response to emergency locking problems, where e.g. a lock must be opened, as well as the purchase of keys and access control systems, etc.Locking/security work; Consultancy, project management and documentation.Purchase of locking service on the concluded framework agreement is generally carried out by the technical service department.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://permalink.mercell.com/224387102.aspx
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://permalink.mercell.com/224387102.aspx
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/05/2024 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
Sortimentsbredde - B-sortiment
Estimated value
5,600,000.00 DKK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: TPA solutions ApS
Postal address:
Town: Ringsted
Postal code: 4100
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.