Publications Office of the EU
France-Paris: Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Paris: Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds

  • Published
    22/11/2017
  • Deadline
    22/12/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    26/12/2017
  • Awarded
    01/07/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Assistance publique hôpitaux de Paris
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR10 Île de France
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR10 Île de France
Business sector (Main CPV)
24400000 Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
12,181,500.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
12,414,000.00 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
AGEPS-AO-18-19C
Description

Supply of radiopharmaceuticals (fluorodeoxyglucose [18f]).

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Assistance publique hopitaux de Paris
National registration number: 26750045200672
Postal address: Direction des achats — logistique — bureau 516 — 7 rue du Fer à Moulin
Town: Paris
NUTS code: FR10
Postal code: 75005
Country: FRA
Main address: http://ageps.aphp.fr/
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr/?page=entreprise.EntrepriseAdvancedSearch&AllCons&refConsultation=356983&orgAcronyme=x7c
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/12/2017 10:00
Place of performance
CPV code

24400000 - Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds

33600000 - Pharmaceutical products

09000000 - Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

33690000 - Various medicinal products

09300000 - Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy

09340000 - Nuclear fuels

33000000 - Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.