Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Nacka: Sludge removal services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Nacka: Sludge removal services

  • Published
    06/06/2015
  • Deadline
    29/06/2015
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE110 Stockholms län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
90513600 Sludge removal services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
9,000,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
25835
Description

The procurement includes sludge suction and flushing of collecting systems and wells, etc. in Nacka municipality. The contract includes both fixed price and current account tasks. Missions may also be of an urgent nature.
The procurement shall result in a framework contract with a supplier. Contract duration 2 + 2 + 2 years.
The value of the framework agreement is estimated at approximately SEK 1.5 million/year. However, Nacka Municipality does not guarantee volumes, but the municipality’s need for sludge suction and flushing will be withdrawn from the winning bidder.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
9,000,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.