Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Sabadell: Surgical implants - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Sabadell: Surgical implants

  • Published
    01/12/2023
  • Deadline
    28/12/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    09/01/2024
  • Awarded
    24/06/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
CONSORCIO CORPORACIÓ SANITÀRIA PARC TAULÍ DE SABADELL
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Business sector (Main CPV)
33184100 Surgical implants
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,712,420.40 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,399,618.00 EUR
Tender reference number
24SM0074P
Description

MATERIAL IMPLANTABLE DE NEURO-RADIOLOGIA PARA LOS SERVICIOS DE RADIOLOGÍA DEL CONSORCIO CORPORACIÓN SANITARIA PARC TAULÍ

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: CONSORCIO CORPORACIÓ SANITÀRIA PARC TAULÍ DE SABADELL
National registration number: Q5850005I
Postal address: C/ Parc del Taulí, 1, Edificio La Salut, Serveis Jurídics
Town: Sabadell
NUTS code: ES511
Postal code: 08208
Country: ESP
Contact person: Dirección de Economía y Servicios del CCSPT (por delegación de competencias del Consejo de Gobierno de fecha 23.11.2022)
Main address: www.tauli.cat
Electronic via:
https://contractaciopublica.cat/perfil/CSPT
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/01/2024 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
3,712,420.40 EUR
Final contracted value
1,399,618.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: BALT SPAIN MEDICAL S.L.
Postal address:
Town: BARCELONA
Postal code: 08011
Country:
Official name: Medtronic Ibérica, S.A.
Postal address:
Town: MADRID
Postal code: 28050
Country:
Official name: STRYKER IBERIA SL
Postal address:
Town: ALCOBENDAS
Postal code: 28128
Country:
Official name: IZASA HOSPITAL SLU
Postal address:
Town: HOSPITALET LLOBREGAT
Postal code: 08908
Country:
Official name: GRIFOLS MOVACO, S.A.
Postal address:
Town: PARETS DEL VALLÈS
Postal code: 08150
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.