Publications Office of the EU
Producers Involvement Conference , Response Options regarding low sulphur marine fuel oil Spills - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Producers Involvement Conference , Response Options regarding low sulphur marine fuel oil Spills

  • Announced
    28/02/2024
  • Estimated published
    18/04/2024
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Inactive
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
KYSTVERKET
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
42924720 Decontamination equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
10,000,000.00 NOK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
2023/2047
Description

IMAROS 2 - project We are pleased to invite you to Producers Involvement Conference �Response Options regarding low sulphur marine fuel oil Spills� Date: 18 April � 19 April 2024 Day 1: 13:00 - 16:30 Day 2: 08:30 - 13:00 Quality Hotel View Malm�, Sweden For more information see attachment

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not available
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not available
Estimated value
10,000,000.00 NOK
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.