Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Berlin: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Berlin: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

  • Published
    24/02/2017
  • Deadline
    27/03/2017
  • Awarded
    24/07/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gesobau AG
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE3 Berlin
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE3 Berlin
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1.00 EUR
Tender reference number
GP/755/2017
Description

The planned new housing construction for the Quartier Winkelriedstrasse 14-19, Tessiner Weg 2-18, Holländer Straße 104-112, Brienzer Straße 31-39 (ungerade), Schwyser Straße 25.27 in 13407 Berlin, is located in the district of centre, Wedding district.
A new building will be developed for the neighbourhood, characterised in particular by cost-effective and effective construction. The building project assumes a total residential area of at least 6 115 m². Several building structures with a total of at least 100 housing units are to be constructed. In addition, the possibilities for replenishment of existing buildings should be examined.
For more details, see Annex ‘Tasks and services’.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Gesobau AG
Postal address: Wilhelmsruher Damm 142
Town: Berlin
NUTS code: DE3
Postal code: 13439
Country: DEU
Main address: www.gesobau.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Dahm Architekten und Ingenieure GmbH
Postal address: Mühlenstraße 34
Town: Berlin
Postal code: 10243
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.