Publications Office of the EU
Bulgaria-Lovech: Electricity - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Bulgaria-Lovech: Electricity

  • Published
    06/08/2021
  • Deadline
    03/09/2021
  • Canceled
    10/12/2021
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
В И К АД
Place of performance
NUTS code: BG315 Ловеч
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG315 Ловеч
Business sector (Main CPV)
09310000 Electricity
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,533,482.00 BGN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Обхватът на поръчката включва доставка на нетна активна електрическа енергия общо за – 124 бр. обекта, както следва:
- доставка на нетна активна електрическа енергия от изпълнител, координатор на стандартна балансираща група за обектите на Възложителя, присъединени на ниво ниско напрежение, които са с инсталирани електромери за почасово отчитане (ИЕПО) на електрическата енергия - 31 бр. обекти, описани в Списък № 1 към Техническата спецификация;
- доставка на нетна електрическа енергия от изпълнител, координатор на стандартна балансираща група по стандартизиран товаров профил (СТП) и заплащане на услугите за достъп до електропреносната и електроразпределителна мрежа, пренос на електрическата енергия през електропреносната и електроразпределителна мрежа за 93 бр. обекти на Възложителя, присъединени на ниво ниско напрежение с инсталирани електромери без почасово отчитане на електрическа енергия, описани в Списък № 2 към Техническата спецификация;

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://app.eop.bg/today/149097
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/09/2021 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,533,482.00 BGN
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.