Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Coblenz: Generator units - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Coblenz: Generator units

  • Published
    16/10/2020
  • Deadline
    12/11/2020
  • Awarded
    15/02/2021
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Bundesamt für Ausrüstung, Informationstechnik und Nutzung der Bundeswehr
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE94C Leer
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
31122000 Generator units
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
165,280.00 EUR
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
6001954959-BAAINBw E2.3X
Description

6001954959-BAAINBw E2.3X.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Bundesamt für Ausrüstung, Informationstechnik und Nutzung der Bundeswehr – E1.3 – Angebotssammelstelle
Postal address: Ferdinand-Sauerbruch-Straße 1
Town: Koblenz
Postal code: 56073
Country: DEU
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.