Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-Amsterdam: Drinks dispensers - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Netherlands-Amsterdam: Drinks dispensers

  • Published
    04/02/2019
  • Deadline
    13/03/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    13/03/2019
  • Awarded
    10/09/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Academisch Medisch Centrum
Place of performance
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Business sector (Main CPV)
42968100 Drinks dispensers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
927,522.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
903,669.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

This is a joint procurement of the following UMCs. The tender concerns a service of cold and hot drinks. The participating University Medical Centres are:
— Amsterdam UMC, location of Academic Medical Centre,
— Amsterdam UMC, VU Medical Centre site.
Amsterdam UMC, location AMC, is a commander and therefore, in principle, a single point of contact for interested parties and tenderers.
Purpose of the contract: see objectives in the award guide. Instructions “digital offer” in Negometrix.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Academisch Medisch Centrum
National registration number: 40531300 0000
Postal address: Meibergdreef 9
Town: Amsterdam
NUTS code: NL
Postal code: 1105 AZ
Country: NLD
Contact person: Ahmed Moustapha
Main address: http://www.amc.nl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/03/2019 15:00
Buyers
VU Medisch Centrum
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
927,522.00 EUR
Final contracted value
903,669.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Selecta Netherlands bv
Postal address: Calandstraat 41
Town: Dordrecht
Postal code: 3316 EA
Country: NLD
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.