Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Kielce: Construction work for highways, roads - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Kielce: Construction work for highways, roads

  • Published
    16/07/2021
  • Deadline
    01/09/2021
  • Awarded
    18/10/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Województwo Świętokrzyskie - Świętokrzyski Zarząd Dróg Wojewódzkich w Kielcach
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL72 Świętokrzyskie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL Polska
Business sector (Main CPV)
45233100 Construction work for highways, roads
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
31,755,308.12 PLN
Tender reference number
ŚZDW.N.WZ.2411.32.2021
Description

1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest:
„Rozbudowa dr. woj. Nr 751 w m. Suchedniów – Wzdół Rządowy /Rozbudowa drogi wojewódzkiej nr 751 Suchedniów – Ostrowiec Św. na odcinku od km 0+000 do km 6+530 na terenie Gminy Suchedniów/”
Zakres robót budowlanych swym zakresem obejmuje rozbudowę drogi wojewódzkiej nr 751 Suchedniów – Ostrowiec Św. w dwóch odcinkach od km 0+032,00 do km 1+542,50 oraz od km 1+809,00 do km 6+530,00 na terenie Gminy Suchedniów.
Inwestycja będzie polegała na:
- rozbudowie jezdni oraz zjazdów,
- przebudowie istniejących skrzyżowań z drogami podporządkowanymi,
- budowie chodnika, ścieżki rowerowej oraz ciągów pieszo-rowerowych,
- budowie i przebudowie zatok autobusowych i postojowych,
- budowie i przebudowie kanalizacji deszczowej,
- przebudowie przepustów,
- przebudowie sieci N.N. wraz z oświetleniem,
- przebudowie wodociągu,
- przebudowie gazociągu,
- przebudowie linii telekomunikacyjnej,
- wycince drzew i krzewów,
- wykonanie nasadzeń w rejonie ronda,
- wykonanie nowego oznakowania pionowego i poziomego.
2. Projektowane postanowienia umowy zawarte zostały we wzorze umowy, stanowiącym Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ.
3. Szczegółowy zakres zamówienia oraz sposób jego realizacji i sposób płatności zawiera Opis Przedmiotu Zamówienia (OPZ), stanowiący Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Województwo Świętokrzyskie – Świętokrzyski Zarząd Dróg Wojewódzkich w Kielcach
Postal address: ul. Jagiellońska 72
Town: Kielce
NUTS code: PL
Postal code: 25-602
Country: POL
Contact person: Wydział Zamówień Publicznych
Main address: www.szdw.kielce.com.pl
Electronic via:
https://szdw-kielce.logintrade.net/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
31,755,308.12 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Przedsiębiorstwo Robót Inżynieryjnych FART Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Ściegiennego 268a
Town: Kielce
Postal code: 25-116
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.