Publications Office of the EU
Bulgaria-Varna: Miscellaneous computer equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Bulgaria-Varna: Miscellaneous computer equipment

  • Published
    20/09/2013
  • Deadline
    28/10/2013
  • Opening of tenders
    29/10/2013
  • Awarded
    08/11/2013
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Иконкимически университет
Place of performance
NUTS code: BG331 Варна
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
30236000 Miscellaneous computer equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
248,876.00 BGN
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Supply of computer and multimedia equipment and servicing during the warranty period, including:
Subheading 1.1.Computer configuration – Desktop computer class 250
Subheading 1.2.LCD monitor – 18.5 "250.
Subheading 1.3.Computer configuration – server class 2
Subheading 1.4.1 uninterruptible power supply.
Subheading 1.5.Network switch – SWITCH 7
Subheading 1.6.Communication cabinet and accessories 1
Subheading 1.7.Multifunction printing device – high class 1
Subheading 1.8.Multifunction printing device – low class 2
Subheading 1.9.Multimedia projectors – low class 30
Subheading 1.10.Multimedia projectors – high class 5
Subheading 1.11.Multimedia projector screens – Type 1 20
Subheading 1.12.Multimedia projector screens – Type 2 5
Subheading 1.13.Multimedia projector screens – Type 3 5
Subheading 1.14.Accessories for multimedia projectors – Type 1 10
Subheading 1.15.Accessories for multimedia projectors – Type 2 10

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
29/10/2013 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
248,876.00 BGN
Award of contract
Official name: "Стемо" ООД, ЕИК 817080126
Postal address: ул. "Николаевска" № 48
Town: Габрово
Postal code: 5300
Country: BGR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.