Publications Office of the EU
Rahmenvertrag Kanalinspektion 01.08.2026 bis 31.07.2028 plus 1 Jahr optional - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Rahmenvertrag Kanalinspektion 01.08.2026 bis 31.07.2028 plus 1 Jahr optional

  • Published
    07/04/2026
  • Deadline
    04/05/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    04/05/2026
  • Awarded
    15/06/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Entsorgungsverband Saar
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEC01 Regionalverband Saarbrücken
Business sector (Main CPV)
90480000 Sewerage management services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
0.01 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Folgende wesentliche Leistungen sind zu erbringen: - Kanalreinigungsarbeiten mit Hochdruckspülfahrzeug in den Kanalrohrnennweiten zwischen DN 200 bis DN 2000 - Vorrangig betragen die Kanalrohrdimensionen DN 400 bis DN 1400 - Reinigungsarbeiten von Standardschächten und Sonderbauwerken der Kanalisation - Kanalfernsehuntersuchungen von Hauptsammlerkanälen und ggf. auch daran anschließenden Kanalrohrleitungen - Inspektion von Schächten - Muffendruckprüfung und Dichtheitsprüfungen von und Schachtbauwerken

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.subreport.de/E31225177
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.subreport.de/E31225177
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/05/2026 10:00
Award method
Criterion: Preis
Type: price
Description: 100 % Preis
Weight (percentage, exact): 100
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
0.01 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Kanalreinigung H. Schneider GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Illingen
Postal code: 66557
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.