Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Prague: Collector and collection bags, drainage and kits - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Prague: Collector and collection bags, drainage and kits

  • Published
    29/04/2022
  • Deadline
    30/05/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    30/05/2022
  • Awarded
    19/08/2022
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ústřední vojenská nemocnice - Vojenská fakultní nemocnice Praha
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Business sector (Main CPV)
33141600 Collector and collection bags, drainage and kits
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,600,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,200,640.00 CZK
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
1256/2022-ÚVN
Description

Předmětem plnění této veřejné zakázky jsou průběžné dodávky spotřebního zdravotnického materiálu pro podtlakovou terapii ran a bezplatná výpůjčka podtlakových léčebných jednotek pro potřeby Ústřední vojenské nemocnice - Vojenská fakultní nemocnice Praha, a to včetně kompletní instalace dodávaného zařízení, jakož i jeho uvedení do provozu.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://nen.nipez.cz/profil/UVN
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
30/05/2022 10:15
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.