Publications Office of the EU
Italy-La Spezia: Generators - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Italy-La Spezia: Generators

  • Published
    14/09/2016
  • Deadline
    03/10/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    04/10/2016
  • Awarded
    02/11/2016
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Marinarsen
Place of performance
NUTS code: IT Italia
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
31120000 Generators
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
425,930.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
366,275.42 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Modernisation of container generating units for the continuity of the services to be provided to the UU.Ns for the works and buildings of La Spezia’s M.M. Arsenale.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/10/2016 10:00
Place of performance
CPV code

31120000 - Generators

45000000 - Construction work

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
425,930.00 EUR
Final contracted value
366,275.42 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: O.C.R.E.M. Srl
Postal address: Piazza delle Industrie 8
Town: Fossombrone (PU)
Postal code: 61034
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.