Publications Office of the EU
Carpentry - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Carpentry

  • Published
    04/09/2024
  • Deadline
    25/09/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    25/09/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Bayerische Staatsgüter
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE21B Freising
Business sector (Main CPV)
45421131 Installation of doors
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
38,339.79 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
24SZB016
Description

These specifications contain the work for the supply and installation of interior doors, window sills and shower enclosures. - Interior doors ~ 19 pcs - Window sills ~ 17 m - Shower enclosures ~ 2 pcs

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.meinauftrag.rib.de
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.meinauftrag.rib.de
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/09/2024 11:30
Place of performance
Award method
Not available
Estimated value
38,339.79 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.