Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Lohheide: Building-cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Lohheide: Building-cleaning services

  • Published
    23/10/2023
  • Canceled
    27/10/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    06/12/2023
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Bundeswehr-Dienstleistungszentrum Bergen
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE931 Celle
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE931 Celle
Business sector (Main CPV)
90911200 Building-cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
6002541244-BwDLZ Bergen
Description

Framework contract for the cleaning of buildings Fliegerhorst Faßberg
Cancellation of the notice. The procedure has to be re-launched due to the switch to eForms, as the provision of the procurement documents on the eProcurement platform was systematically prevented from 16 October. A new announcement with the provision of the procurement documents is only possible after the software update has taken place, probably from 26.10.23.
The deadlines in the newly created procedure will be updated accordingly.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Bundeswehr-Dienstleistungszentrum Bergen
Postal address: Bergen - Hohne MB 28
Town: Lohheide
NUTS code: DE931
Postal code: 29303
Country: DEU
Contact person: Herrn Schrödter
Main address: http://evergabe-online.de/
Electronic via:
http://evergabe-online.de/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/12/2023 13:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.