Publications Office of the EU
Project management and intellectual services relating to the rehabilitation of the Mediterranean lighthouse - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Project management and intellectual services relating to the rehabilitation of the Mediterranean lighthouse

  • Published
    03/08/2026
  • Deadline
    14/08/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    14/08/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Mairie de Palavas-les-Flots
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRJ13 Hérault
Business sector (Main CPV)
71200000 Architectural and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
550,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
5
Tender reference number
26DST07
Description

The framework agreement will be implemented by issuing order forms. The work will be carried out through 19 phases. Details of the tasks entrusted to the contractor are set out in the specifications. The services are paid for at fixed prices. The municipality wishes to entrust a project management mission and associated intellectual services for the realization of the works defined in the Multiannual Work Programme (PTP) for the years 2026-2032 on the site of the Mediterranean Lighthouse, in the municipality of Palavas les Flots (34250)

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-publics.info/mpiaws/index.cfm?fuseaction=demat.termes&IDM=1836781
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.marches-publics.info/mpiaws/index.cfm?fuseaction=demat.termes&IDM=1836781
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/08/2026 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.