Publications Office of the EU
Raamovereenkomst asbestattest voor burgers - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Raamovereenkomst asbestattest voor burgers

  • Published
    14/04/2025
  • Deadline
    15/05/2025
  • Awarded
    17/07/2025
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Opdrachthoudende vereniging voor Huisvuilverwerking Midden-Waasland cvba
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BE236 Arr. Sint-Niklaas
Business sector (Main CPV)
90650000 Asbestos removal services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,637.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Asbestattest 2025/001
Description

Het voorwerp van deze opdracht bestaat in hoofdzaak uit de opmaak van asbestinventarisattesten voor burgers in het projectgebied van afvalintercommunale MIWA.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.publicprocurement.be/supplier/enterprises/0/tendering-workspaces/publication-workspace-detail/a1e635b6-e924-45b3-b514-41cbd5aff31e/general
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.publicprocurement.be/supplier/enterprises/0/tendering-workspaces/publication-workspace-detail/a1e635b6-e924-45b3-b514-41cbd5aff31e/general
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
Totale inschrijvingsprijs
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
4,637.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: S-LINK
Postal address:
Town: Destelbergen
Postal code: 9070
Country:
Official name: ABESCO CONTRACTS
Postal address:
Town: Glabbeek
Postal code: 3380
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.