Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Waldbreitbach: Architectural and related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Waldbreitbach: Architectural and related services

  • Published
    05/10/2017
  • Deadline
    02/11/2017
  • Awarded
    27/04/2018
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Marienhaus Kliniken GmbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEB36 Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEB36 Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
71200000 Architectural and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
9,111,388.00 EUR
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

A replacement building with bed-functional and operational tract is to be constructed on the open-air area to the west of the existing Hate Speechlstift in Neustadt/Weinstraße. Once completed, the old hospital building is to be dismantled, with the exception of the listed part. The subject of this procurement procedure is the corresponding planning services in accordance with HOAI in the following four lots:
— Lot 1: Spatial planning;
— Lot 2: Framework design,
— Lot 3: Heating-ventilation-sanitary;
— Lot 4: Electric.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Heuking Kühn Lüer Wojtek
Postal address: Magnusstraße 13
Town: Köln
NUTS code: DEA2
Postal code: 50672
Country: DEU
Contact person: Herr Ulf Christiani
Main address: www.heuking.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.