Publications Office of the EU
Sanitel - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sanitel

  • Published
    20/03/2024
  • Deadline
    19/04/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Agence Fédérale pour la Sécurité de la Chaîne Alimentaire
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BE100 Arr. de Bruxelles-Capitale/Arr. Brussel-Hoofdstad
Business sector (Main CPV)
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,818,182.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Sanitel 2024
Description

The subject of this contract is the conclusion of a framework agreement for the provision of services for hosting the entire Sanitel solution, as well as for maintenance (adaptive and evolutionary maintenance) and support. This contract also includes the extension of the functionalities of Sanitel’s applications and databases, both for Belgium and the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg. At the end of the current contract (31/1/2025), the entire Sanitel solution will operate on a PaaS environment in the public cloud.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.publicprocurement.be/supplier/enterprises/0/tendering-workspaces/publication-workspace-detail/726e5453-b8a0-46f5-a800-ad330ccd65a2/general
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.publicprocurement.be/supplier/enterprises/0/tendering-workspaces/publication-workspace-detail/726e5453-b8a0-46f5-a800-ad330ccd65a2/general
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Zie lastenboek
Weight (percentage, exact):
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Zie lastenboek
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
3,818,182.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.