Publications Office of the EU
Denmark-Brabrand: Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Denmark-Brabrand: Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting

  • Published
    13/01/2021
  • Canceled
    08/02/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    24/02/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Aarhus Kommune, Teknik og Miljø
Place of performance
NUTS code: DK042 Østjylland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DK042 Østjylland
Business sector (Main CPV)
31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,350,000.00 DKK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Udbuddet omfatter levering og montering af komplet solcelleanlæg, herunder montagesystem for solcellepaneler, solcellepaneler, invertere, føringsveje, AC og DC kabling, alle former for leverancer og arbejder i forbindelse med nettilslutning og anmeldelser og tavlearbejder, levering og montering af solstrømstavle, taggennemføringer, opmærkninger, kvalitetssikring, drift og vedligehold samt nødvendig mødeaktivitet og koordineringsarbejder med de involverede parter.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Aarhus Kommune, Teknik og Miljø
National registration number: 55133018
Postal address: Karen Blixens Boulevard 7
Town: Brabrand
NUTS code: DK042
Postal code: 8220
Country: DNK
Contact person: Mette-Sasja Elkjær Krogsdal
Main address: www.aarhus.dk
Electronic via:
https://www.ethics.dk/ethics/eo#/dcb7801a-0ac2-4bf3-9d7f-5dcf5d0419a7/homepage
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/02/2021 12:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.