Publications Office of the EU
The subject of the contract is the successive delivery of object data storage servers. - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

The subject of the contract is the successive delivery of object data storage servers.

  • Published
    03/03/2026
  • Deadline
    09/04/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    09/04/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Uniwersytet Warszawski
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Business sector (Main CPV)
48820000 Servers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
POUZ-361/25/2026/DZP
Description

A detailed description of the subject-matter of the contract is set out in Annex 2 to the tender specifications, hereinafter referred to as ‘the specifications’ or ‘SWZ’ — ‘Technical specifications’, and in the model contract annexed to Annex 7 to the tender specifications.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://ezamowienia.gov.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: allowed
https://ezamowienia.gov.pl
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/04/2026 10:30
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Cena oferty brutto
Weight (percentage, exact): 60
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Termin realizacji pojedynczego zamówienia
Weight (percentage, exact): 20
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Okres gwarancji
Weight (percentage, exact): 20
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.