Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Liberec: Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-Liberec: Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery

  • Announced
    03/04/2013
  • Published
    21/06/2013
  • Deadline
    23/09/2013
  • Opening of tenders
    23/09/2013
  • Awarded
    06/12/2013
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Technická univerzita v Liberci
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ051 Liberecký kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
42990000 Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
16,000,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
15,500,000.00 CZK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Equipment for the manufacture of metallic parts in an additive manner.
The principle of required technology is the sintering of metallic powders by laser, directly based on 3D digital data.
This technology is also referred to as 3D printing or Rapid Prototyping.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/09/2013 10:00
Place of performance
CPV code
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
16,000,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
15,500,000.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: SLM Solutions GmbH
Postal address: Roggenhoster Str. 9c
Town: Lübeck
Postal code: 23556
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.