Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Prague: Mainframe computer - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Prague: Mainframe computer

  • Published
    31/08/2021
  • Deadline
    30/09/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    30/09/2021
  • Awarded
    11/11/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Česká republika - Ministerstvo vnitra
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ Česko
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ01 Praha
Business sector (Main CPV)
30211000 Mainframe computer
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
58,628,682.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
54,688,041.00 CZK
Tender reference number
MV-131090/VZ-2021
Description

Předmětem této veřejné zakázky je dodávka patnácti kusů SPARC serverů pro systémy Základních registrů (ROB, RPP a ISZR) s pětiletou podporou výrobce v úrovni Oracle Premier support for Systems. Technické požadavky předmětu plnění jsou specifikovány v příloze č.1 Smlouvy. Předmětem veřejné zakázky není implementace. Více viz ZD.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://nen.nipez.cz/profil/MVCR
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
30/09/2021 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
58,628,682.00 CZK
Final contracted value
54,688,041.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: TECHNISERV IT, spol. s r.o.
Postal address: Traťová 574/1
Town: Brno
Postal code: 61900
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.