Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Schorndorf: Jacks and vehicle hoists - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Schorndorf: Jacks and vehicle hoists

  • Published
    23/09/2022
  • Deadline
    20/10/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    20/10/2022
  • Awarded
    07/11/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Zentrale Dienste Schorndorf
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE116 Rems-Murr-Kreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE116 Rems-Murr-Kreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
42413000 Jacks and vehicle hoists
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
97,986.25 EUR
Tender reference number
ZDS_2022_03
Description

Gegenstand der Leistung ist die Lieferung und Montage von zwei Stempel Hebebühnen mit diversem Zubehör und eines Rollenbremsenprüfstandes für die Zentrale Dienste Schorndorf.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://vergabeportal-bw.de/Satellite/notice/CXS0Y44YY5P
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
20/10/2022 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
97,986.25 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Dick & Schaub GmbH
Postal address: Wiesenstr. 38
Town: Sinsheim
Postal code: 74889
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.