Publications Office of the EU
millimeter wave vector network analysis - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

millimeter wave vector network analysis

  • Published
    03/03/2026
  • Deadline
    07/04/2026
  • Awarded
    08/05/2026
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Technische Universität Clausthal - Institut für Elektrische Informationstechnik
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE916 Goslar
Business sector (Main CPV)
38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
435,822.00 EUR
Tender reference number
02404/7070/10
Description

Device for millimeter wave vector network analysis

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXS0YBQYTQHFR2V4
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXS0YBQYTQHFR2V4
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion: Summe der in den Bewertungskriterien erreichten Punkte
Type: quality
Description: s. Leistungsbeschreibung
Weight (percentage, exact): 40.00000000
Criterion: Preis
Type: price
Description: Der Preis fließt als Kriterium in die entscheidende Gewichtung des Gesamtangebotes mit ein. Das preisgünstigste Angebot erhält die volle Punktzahl von 10 Punkten. Ein Angebot, dessen Gesamtpreis eineinhalbmal so hoch wie der niedrigste Angebotspreis ist, erhält keine Punkte. Angebote, deren Preis zwischen dem niedrigsten Angebotspreis und dem eineinhalb- fachen niedrigsten Angebotspreis liegen, erhalten eine linear berechnete Punktzahl
Weight (percentage, exact): 40.00000000
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
435,822.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Rohde & Schwarz GmbH & Co. KG
Postal address:
Town: München
Postal code: 81671
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.