Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Galați: Asphalt - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Romania-Galați: Asphalt

  • Published
    23/08/2022
  • Deadline
    26/09/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    26/09/2022
  • Awarded
    24/10/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
SERVICIUL PUBLIC ECOSAL GALATI
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO224 Galaţi
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO224 Galaţi
Business sector (Main CPV)
44113620 Asphalt
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
22,992,000.00 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
46,594,000.00 RON
Tender reference number
12902/16.08.2022/23973046
Description

Achizitionarea de mixturi asfaltice la cald cu agregate naturale concasate si bitum si adeseori cu polimeri, folosite la intretinerea imbracamintilor rutiere privind :
- Lucrari de plombare si trotuare asfaltate;
- Covoare si semicovoare asfaltice
Autoritatea contractanta va raspunde in mod clar si complet tuturor solicitarilor de clarificare/informatiilor suplimentare in
a 12 a zi inainte de data limita de depunere a ofertelor.
Numarul de zile pana la care se pot solicita clarificari inainte de data limita de depunere a ofertelor/candidaturilor: 20 de zile

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: SERVICIUL PUBLIC ECOSAL GALATI
National registration number: RO 23973046
Postal address: Strada: Prelungirea Brăilei, nr. 7A
Town: Galati
NUTS code: RO224
Postal code: 800435
Country: ROU
Contact person: DANIELA PUSCOI
Main address: www.ecosalgl.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/09/2022 15:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
22,992,000.00 RON
Final contracted value
46,594,000.00 RON
Award of contract
Official name: TANCRAD
Postal address: Strada Brăilei, Nr. 169J
Town: Galati
Postal code: 800343
Country: ROU

Official name: CITADINA 98
Postal address: Strada Siderurgiştilor, Nr. 7
Town: Galati
Postal code: 800478
Country: ROU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.