Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Tarragona: Audio-visual equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Tarragona: Audio-visual equipment

  • Announced
    27/07/2021
  • Estimated published
    01/09/2021
  • Published
    15/03/2022
  • Deadline
    28/03/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    06/04/2022
  • Awarded
    28/10/2022
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
DIPUTACIÓN DE TARRAGONA
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES514 Tarragona
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES514 Tarragona
Business sector (Main CPV)
32321200 Audio-visual equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
347,329.02 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
329,103.74 EUR
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Suministro, instalación, licencias y soporte técnico de videoconferencias y audiovisuales de la Boca de la Mina

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: DIPUTACIÓN DE TARRAGONA
National registration number: P4300000I
Postal address: Paseo de San Antonio, 100
Town: TARRAGONA
NUTS code: ES514
Postal code: 43003
Country: ESP
Contact person: Servicios Internos - Unidad de Contratación, Aprovisionamientos y Expropiaciones
Main address: www.diputaciodetarragona.cat
Electronic via:
http://pdc.diputaciodetarragona.cat
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/04/2022 11:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.