Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Sollentuna: Social work and related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Sollentuna: Social work and related services

  • Published
    05/09/2019
  • Deadline
    07/10/2019
  • Awarded
    13/01/2020
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Sollentuna kommun
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE110 Stockholms län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE110 Stockholms län
Business sector (Main CPV)
85300000 Social work and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
60,000,000.00 SEK
Tender reference number
SK2019-0108
Description

The municipality of Sollentuna procures the operation of Vipan, a newly built housing (Chapter 5, Section 7) for people with mental disabilities, which consists of 10 apartments and communal spaces for social coexistence. The tender also includes an option to call accommodation support to four satellite/training apartments in Sollentuna.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Sollentuna kommun
Town: Sollentuna
NUTS code: SE110
Country: SWE
Main address: http://www.sollentuna.se/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not applicable
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
60,000,000.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: NYTIDA AB
Postal address:
Town: Solna
Postal code:
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.