Publications Office of the EU
‘Support wall on a street regulation line on , Rue Rodopi Omurtag’ - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

‘Support wall on a street regulation line on , Rue Rodopi Omurtag’

  • Published
    28/07/2026
  • Deadline
    31/08/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    01/09/2026
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ОБЩИНА ОМУРТАГ
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG334 Търговище
Business sector (Main CPV)
45000000 Construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
42,976.53 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
599431
Description

‘Support wall on the street regulation line of , Rue Rodopi Omurtag’ NOTE: Detailed information on the location of the site, technical parameters and requirements are given in the Technical Specification, which are an integral part of this documentation. , main activities included in the scope of the public procurement • Execution of construction and installation works and any other accompanying and related activities necessary for the execution of the construction, in accordance with the regulatory requirements, the requirements of the Contracting Authority and the approved technical design. • Preparation of executive documentation, cadastral survey of the entire construction; • Delivery of the Site and its acceptance by the Assignor, by Act Model 15 of Ordinance №3 of 31 July 2003 for drawing up acts and protocols during construction;

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://app.eop.bg/today/599431
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://app.eop.bg/today/599431
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/09/2026 13:00
Award method
Най-ниска предложена цена
Estimated value
42,976.53 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.