Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Krotoszyn: Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Krotoszyn: Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works

  • Published
    21/03/2018
  • Deadline
    30/04/2018
  • Canceled
    04/07/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Państwowe gospodarstwo leśne Lasy Państwowe Nadleśnictwo Krotoszyn
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL41 Wielkopolskie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL41 Wielkopolskie
Business sector (Main CPV)
71322000 Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
72,000.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
ZP.270.3.2018
Description

Complete design and costing documentation for the Small Nizinna Retention facilities and obtain the necessary agreements and permits.
In particular, the contract covers the execution, development and acquisition of:
1. Nature inventory for planned small lowland retention facilities (MRN2) located in the NATURA 2000 area, in accordance with the assumptions described below
2. A set of design and costing documentation of the premises (MRN2) containing:
(a) construction design with technical specifications for the execution and acceptance of the construction works – 4 paper copies and 1 electronic copy,
(b) implementing design – 4 paper copies and 1 electronic copy,
(C) investor’s cost estimate for construction works – 1 paper copy,
(D) a bill of measurement – 1 paper and electronic copy,
(e) quotation (blank) – 1 paper and electronic copy.
(F) legal water application.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Państwowe Gospodarstwo Leśne Lasy Państwowe, Nadleśnictwo Krotoszyn
Postal address: ul. Wiewiórowskiego 70
Town: Krotoszyn
NUTS code: PL41
Postal code: 63-700
Country: POL
Contact person: Mariusz Waszczuk
Main address: www.krotoszyn.poznan.lasy.gov.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
30/04/2018 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
72,000.00 PLN
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.