Publications Office of the EU
"PRIME CONNECTION TO THE PUBLIC WATER FOOD AND CANALIZATION SYSTEM, COMMUNA RUNCU, JUDETUL GORJ" - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

"PRIME CONNECTION TO THE PUBLIC WATER FOOD AND CANALIZATION SYSTEM, COMMUNA RUNCU, JUDETUL GORJ"

  • Published
    17/04/2024
  • Deadline
    10/06/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    10/06/2024
  • Awarded
    13/08/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
APAREGIO GORJ S.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO412 Gorj
Business sector (Main CPV)
45231300 Construction work for water and sewage pipelines
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,633,313.08 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,623,407.80 RON
Tender reference number
20415711/2024/B/1
Description

The works contract includes the execution of the "PRIMA CONNECTION TO THE PUBLIC WATER SUPPLY AND CANALIZATION SYSTEM, RUNCU COMMUNA, GORJ JUDET", for which the following were proposed: Sewerage connections for households in Balta and Baltisoara villages in Runcu commune.. The connections will cover only 65% of potential users, respectively eligible users through the financing system. Balta and Baltisoara villages in Runcu commune have centralized sewerage and wastewater treatment system composed of street sewerage networks and wastewater treatment plant. Through the design theme it is proposed to make individual sewerage connections from the visiting houses on the sewerage network route up to the property limit for a number of 388 dwellings located in Balta and Baltisoara villages in Runcu commune (a table with the eligible households in this project is attached). The proposed solution consists in principle of domestic sewerage networks (pipes, tees, elbows, passing parts) and connecting fireplaces located at the property limit in the green space. The connecting houses will be made of PVC or PP Dn 400 mm of different heights, with non-carriable covers. The connection itself will be made of PEHD pipe Pn6 De160mm with the related special parts (elbows, tees, plugs, reduction, passing parts) and will be mounted by horizontal directional drilling. To take over users located over the river Balta will be installed pumping houses on the connection of a household or more, thus ensuring the circuit of domestic water to the sewerage network. The discharge pipes related to the pumping manifolds will be made of 40 mm PEHD Pn10 pipe. Domestic wastewater taken from users will transit through existing sewerage networks and will be treated in the existing treatment plant.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
10/06/2024 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
Pretul ofertei
Estimated value
2,633,313.08 RON
Final contracted value
2,623,407.80 RON
Award of contract
Official name: S.C. EURODACOS S.R.L.
Postal address:
Town: Targu Jiu
Postal code: 210233
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.