Publications Office of the EU
Denmark-Copenhagen: Administration services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Denmark-Copenhagen: Administration services

  • Published
    30/11/2018
  • Deadline
    28/12/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    28/12/2018
  • Awarded
    11/03/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Nordisk Ministerråd - Sekretariatet
Place of performance
NUTS code: DK011 Byen København
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DK Danmark
Business sector (Main CPV)
75100000 Administration services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,500,000.00 DKK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,500,000.00 DKK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

In 2015, Nordic Ministers of Cooperation initiated the Democracy, Inclusion and Security Programme of the Nordic Council of Ministers (DIS programme). The programme was a direct consequence of the terrorist attack in Copenhagen in February 2015, which was the latest in the series of several terrorist attacks in the Nordic countries and made the Nordic countries’ desire to work more closely together in this area. The main component of the DIS programme has been the development and operation of the Nordic Safe Cities network. More information can be found at http://www.norden.org/en/theme/nordic-safe-cities

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://permalink.mercell.com/95586272.aspx
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/12/2018 23:59
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,500,000.00 DKK
Final contracted value
2,500,000.00 DKK
Award of contract
Official name: Nextstep by Bindslev A/S
Postal address: Bygmestervej 57
Town: København NV
Postal code: 2400
Country: DNK
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.