Publications Office of the EU
Elaboration of PUG in GIS format for Radauti Municipality, Suceava County - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Elaboration of PUG in GIS format for Radauti Municipality, Suceava County

  • Published
    09/01/2024
  • Deadline
    12/02/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    12/02/2024
  • Awarded
    21/05/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Municipiul Radauti
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO215 Suceava
Business sector (Main CPV)
71410000 Urban planning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
770,000.00 RON
Tender reference number
4244148_2023_PAAPD1438483
Description

The procurement involves the award of a service contract for the elaboration of the PUG documentation in GIS format for Radauti Municipality, Suceava County, within a project selected for funding under the National Recovery and Resilience Plan, coordinated by the Ministry of Development of Public Works and Administration, Component 10, according to financing contract no. 131247/21.11.2022. The provision of services will be carried out in compliance with the DNSH principles established by the European Commission within the framework of the Recovery and Resilience Mechanism.The tenderers will be required to explain how the services provided are convergent to the principles of DNSH. a) Number of days until which clarifications can be requested: 18 days before the closing date for submission of tenders. b) The contracting authority shall reply to any request for clarification or information on the tender documentation, at least 10 days before the closing date for submission of tenders, insofar as requests are submitted within the deadline specified in Chapter I.3 of 18 days. Any request for clarifications must be submitted in SEAP www.e-licitatie.ro Developing/updating in GIS format the General Urban Plan of Radauti Municipality, has become necessary in the context of the specific legislation, which requires an update of the urban planning documentation/regulations existing at maximum 10 years, according to Article 46 of Law no.350/2001 on spatial planning and urbanism, republished, as amended. The contracting authority has planned to complete the investment objective within 20 months from the date of signature of the public procurement contract. The contract has as object the elaboration services of urbanism documentation, namely the General Urban Plan of Radauti Municipality and the transposition into the GIS information system. The above-mentioned urban planning documentation will be drawn up according to the framework content established by: • MLPAT Order No. 21/N/2000 approving the Technical Regulation “Guide on the development and approval of local urban planning regulations”; • M.L.P.A.T. Order No 13/N/1999 approving the “Guideline on the methodology for elaboration and the framework content of the general urban plan”; • Order No 233 of 26 February 2016 approving the Methodological Norms for the application of Law No 350/2001 on spatial planning and urban planning and for the development and development of urban planning documentation • Order of the Minister for Development, Public Works and Administration No 999/2022 approving the Specific Guide – Conditions for accessing European funds related to the National Recovery and Resilience Plan within the framework of the NRRP/2022/C10 calls for projects, component 10 – Local Fund.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/02/2024 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
Experienta expertilor cheie-5.Studii de istorie urbană – G5 si atestat de catre Ministerul Culturii
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
770,000.00 RON
Award of contract
Official name: FIDA SOLUTIONS
Postal address:
Town: Baia Mare
Postal code: 430155
Country:
Official name: REDV BIROU DE ARHITECTURĂ ŞI URBANISM
Postal address:
Town: Constanta
Postal code: 900697
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.