Publications Office of the EU
Bulgaria-Tsarevo: Electricity - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Bulgaria-Tsarevo: Electricity

  • Published
    21/05/2021
  • Deadline
    18/06/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    21/06/2021
  • Awarded
    19/08/2021
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ОБЩИНА ЦАРЕВО
Place of performance
NUTS code: BG341 Бургас
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG341 Бургас
Business sector (Main CPV)
09310000 Electricity
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,200,000.00 BGN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
10.00 BGN
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Доставка на нетни количества активна електрическа енергия за обекти общинска собственост и избор на координатор на балансираща група.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://app.eop.bg/today/135986
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/06/2021 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.