Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Siedlce: Medical equipments - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Siedlce: Medical equipments

  • Published
    30/06/2018
  • Deadline
    07/08/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    07/08/2018
  • Awarded
    24/09/2018
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Mazowiecki Szpital Wojewódzki w Siedlcach Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL925 Siedlecki
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL Polska
Business sector (Main CPV)
33100000 Medical equipments
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,936,980.58 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,976,255.92 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
11
Tender reference number
FZP.2810.30.2018
Description

The subject of the contract is the supply of medical equipment as part of the task ‘coordinated comprehensive cardiological care in Mazowieckie Voivodship Hospital in Siedlce Sp. z o.o.’. The subject-matter of the contract was divided into eleven lots.
The detailed requirements of the subject-matter of the contract are set out in the Technical tender, which constitutes Annex 2 to the ToR.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Mazowiecki Szpital Wojewódzki w Siedlcach Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Poniatowskiego 26, pok. 138A
Town: Siedlce
NUTS code: PL925
Postal code: 08-110
Country: POL
Contact person: Ilona Szarek
Main address: http://szpital.siedlce.pl/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/08/2018 10:30
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.