Publications Office of the EU
France-Paris: Acoustic devices - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Paris: Acoustic devices

  • Published
    13/05/2022
  • Deadline
    17/06/2022
  • Awarded
    11/10/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
présidence de la République
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR101 Paris
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR101 Paris
Business sector (Main CPV)
32342400 Acoustic devices
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
600,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
576,244.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2022-016-00-00
Description

location et livraison de systèmes d'interprétation simultanée avec prise de son et prestations associées pour la présidence de la République

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
600,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
576,244.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: leni sas
Postal address: 94 bis rue Marceau
Town: Montreuil
Postal code: 93100
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.