Publications Office of the EU
Lithuania-Švenčionys: Engineering design services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Lithuania-Švenčionys: Engineering design services

  • Published
    12/05/2021
  • Deadline
    14/06/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    14/06/2021
  • Awarded
    28/09/2021
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Švenčionių rajono savivaldybės administracija
Place of performance
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Business sector (Main CPV)
71320000 Engineering design services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,741,750.00 EUR
Number of lots
6
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Pastatų, statinių techninių projektų ir (ar) aprašų parengimo ir projektų vykdymo priežiūros paslaugos

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Švenčionių rajono savivaldybės administracija
National registration number: 188766722
Postal address: Vilniaus g. 19
Town: Švenčionys
NUTS code: LT
Postal code: LT-18116
Country: LTU
Contact person: Svetlana Aleksandrova
Main address: http://www.svencionys.lt
Electronic via:
https://pirkimai.eviesiejipirkimai.lt/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=576755&B=PPO
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/06/2021 09:45
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.