Publications Office of the EU
New building Daily activities, Sofiehem - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

New building Daily activities, Sofiehem

  • Published
    20/11/2025
  • Deadline
    18/12/2025
  • Awarded
    12/01/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Umeå kommun
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE331 Västerbottens län
Business sector (Main CPV)
45000000 Construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
110,000,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
70,500,000.00 SEK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Umeå municipality procures a turnkey contract for new buildings for daily operations in accordance with tender specifications.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.e-avrop.com/umea/e-Upphandling/NoticeLink.aspx?id=116018
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: allowed
https://www.e-avrop.com/umea/e-Upphandling/NoticeLink.aspx?id=116018
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Pris
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
110,000,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
70,500,000.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: Contractor Bygg i Umeå AB
Postal address:
Town: Umeå
Postal code: 90422
Country:
Official name: JSB Construction AB
Postal address:
Town: Asarum
Postal code: 374 52
Country:
Official name: OF Bygg AB
Postal address:
Town: Umeå
Postal code: 903 04
Country:
Official name: Peab Sverige AB
Postal address:
Town: Umeå
Postal code: 90406
Country:
Official name: Rekab Entreprenad AB
Postal address:
Town: Umeå
Postal code: 90303
Country:
Official name: Selbergs Entreprenad i Umeå AB
Postal address:
Town: Umeå
Postal code: 903 47
Country:
Official name: WERKAB Entreprenad AB
Postal address:
Town: Stocholm
Postal code: 126 15
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.