Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Hradec Králové: Social work and related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czechia-Hradec Králové: Social work and related services

  • Published
    11/10/2019
  • Deadline
    27/11/2019
  • Awarded
    18/12/2019
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Královéhradecký kraj
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ052 Královéhradecký kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ052 Královéhradecký kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
85300000 Social work and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
6,443,320.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
6,443,320.00 CZK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The subject of the contract will be a public service obligation consisting of the provision of a social prevention service of social rehabilitation supporting the development of the skills needed for self-management and work for people with mental disabilities and mental illnesses in an outpatient form in Rychnov nad Kněžnou and in field form for the region of Rychnovsko with the required minimum capacity for 6 users. For further details, please refer to the tender specifications.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://zakazky.cenakhk.cz/profile_display_2.html
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Veřejná zakázka je zadávána ve zjednodušeném režimu dle § 129 ZZVZ.
Estimated value
6,443,320.00 CZK
Final contracted value
6,443,320.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: Pferda z.ú.
Postal address: Panská 79
Town: Rychnov nad Kněžnou
Postal code: 516 01
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.