Publications Office of the EU
Maritime Services bathing area of the beaches of Malaga. - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Maritime Services bathing area of the beaches of Malaga.

  • Published
    03/01/2025
  • Deadline
    04/02/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    06/02/2025
  • Awarded
    23/09/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Málaga
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES617 Málaga
Business sector (Main CPV)
90680000 Beach cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,220,917.86 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
156/24
Description

The provision of the services of installation, maintenance and removal of perimeter beacons, and the channels of entry and exit of boats, as well as the cleaning and collection of floating solids and liquid substances in the bathing areas of the beaches of the municipality of Malaga, is essential for the enjoyment of these beaches during the summer season, when the influx of visitors is massive, to be carried out with the maximum guarantees, in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 876/2014, of 10 October, approving the General Regulation of Coasts and which aims at the development and implementation of Law 22/1988, of 28 July, of Coasts, and Law 2/2013, of 29 May, on the protection and sustainable use of the coast and amending Law 22/1988, of 28 July, of Coasts, for the determination, protection, use and police of the maritime-terrestrial public domain and especially of the seaside .

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/02/2025 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: CRITERIO MEJORAS.
Weight (percentage, exact): 40
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: MEJOR OFERTA ECONOMICA.
Weight (percentage, exact): 60
Estimated value
1,220,917.86 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: GESTION INTEGRAL DE MANTENIMIENTOS Y SERVICIOS AUXILIARES S.L.
Postal address:
Town: MADRID
Postal code: 28029
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.