Publications Office of the EU
France-Cayenne: Repair and maintenance services of generators - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Cayenne: Repair and maintenance services of generators

  • Published
    05/09/2022
  • Deadline
    05/10/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    07/10/2022
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
MINDEF/sga/sid/did Cayenne
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRY30 Guyane
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRY30 Guyane
Business sector (Main CPV)
50532300 Repair and maintenance services of generators
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

le présent marché a pour objet la location et la mise à disposition d'un GE de production mobile 350 kva / 60 Hz et de ses équipements dans le but d'alimenter électriquement les deux (2) navires de type Patrouilleur Antilles-Guyane (Pag) sur le Grand Port Maritime (Gpm) de Dégrad des Cannes, 24h/24h et 7jours/7 (H24/7)

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: MINDEF/sga/sid/did Cayenne
Postal address: did Quartier de la Madeleine - cS 56019
Town: Cayenne
NUTS code: FRY30
Postal code: 97306
Country: FRA
Main address: https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr/?page=Entreprise.AccueilEntreprise
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr/?page=Entreprise.EntrepriseAdvancedSearch&AllCons&id=2089412&orgAcronyme=g7h
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/10/2022 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.