Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Madrid: Social work services without accommodation - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Madrid: Social work services without accommodation

  • Published
    24/09/2019
  • Deadline
    28/10/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    06/11/2019
  • Awarded
    16/03/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Consejería de Políticas Sociales, Familias, Igualdad y Natalidad
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES España
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES3 Comunidad de Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
85312000 Social work services without accommodation
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
6,187,500.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,442.70 EUR
Tender reference number
AM 004-2019
Description

El Acuerdo Marco tiene por objeto determinar las condiciones de la gestión del servicio público del Programa I+I, atención integral de niños, niñas y adolescentes en situación de riesgo social.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Consejería de Políticas Sociales, Familias, Igualdad y Natalidad
Postal address: C/ O'Donnell, 50
Town: Madrid
NUTS code: ES3
Postal code: 28009
Country: ESP
Main address: www.madrid.org/contratospublicos
Electronic via:
https://gestiona6.madrid.org/nx02_licita
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/11/2019 10:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
6,187,500.00 EUR
Final contracted value
5,442.70 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Asociación para la Integración del Menor Paideia
Postal address: C/ Tirso de Molina, 13
Town: Madrdid
Postal code:
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.