Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Villingen-Schwenningen: Lighting equipment and electric lamps - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Villingen-Schwenningen: Lighting equipment and electric lamps

  • Published
    27/05/2017
  • Deadline
    22/06/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    22/06/2017
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Villingen-Schwenningen
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE136 Schwarzwald-Baar-Kreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE136 Schwarzwald-Baar-Kreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
31500000 Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
35/2017
Description

Supply of LED street lights.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Stadt Villingen-Schwenningen
Postal address: Marktplatz 1
Town: Villingen-Schwenningen
NUTS code: DE136
Postal code: 78054
Country: DEU
Contact person: RefEBM – Vergabestelle
Main address: www.villingen-schwenningen.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/06/2017 10:45
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.