Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Münster: Architectural services for buildings - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Münster: Architectural services for buildings

  • Published
    13/07/2017
  • Deadline
    11/08/2017
  • Awarded
    05/12/2017
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Wirtschaftsförderung Münster GmbH und Ruderverein Münster 1882 e. V.
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEA33 Münster, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEA33 Münster, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
71221000 Architectural services for buildings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
450,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
660,972.10 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

On the water side, there are two old storage buildings (hill storage) dating from the 20s, which were constructed in the form of Giebel structures with brick masonry. The buildings must be completely refurbished and renovated. On the road side ‘Am Mittelhafen’, there is the part of the building complex which was built in the mid 1950s as a warehouse/office building, including ‘following rooms’. The warehouse has now been dismantled. The task is to rebuild existing buildings to meet future user requirements. It is thought that the Münster rudder club will pull in about 1 500 m² of the EC and use part of the open surfaces of the site for rudder operation. The B-Side will become parts of the EC and in the 1st and 2. Og the areas with vers. E.g. functions (approx. 2 450 m²). In addition, for the B-Side in the external field, action areas, an entrance area and parking spaces are to be set up.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Wirtschaftsförderung Münster GmbH und Ruderverein Münster 1882 e. V.
Postal address: Steinfurter Straße 60a
Town: Münster
NUTS code: DEA33
Postal code: 48149
Country: DEU
Contact person: Wirtschaftsförderung Münster GmbH
Main address: http://www.wfm-muenster.de/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
450,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
660,972.10 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Architekturbüro Heinrich Böll, Dipl.-Ing. Architekt BDA DWB
Postal address: Max-Fiedler-Str. 6
Town: Essen
Postal code: 45128
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.