Publications Office of the EU
MPI für Mikrostrukturphysik, Erweiterung Institut: Möblierung - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

MPI für Mikrostrukturphysik, Erweiterung Institut: Möblierung

  • Published
    13/02/2025
  • Deadline
    19/03/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    19/03/2025
  • Awarded
    25/06/2025
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Max-Planck-Gesellschaft Abt.III
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE212 München, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
39130000 Office furniture
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Z.MIKR.A.000318.801.VgV.2777
Description

300 St. Bürositzmöbel, 250 St. Bürotische, 400 St. Aktenregale, 150 St. Akustikmöbel, 170 St. Büroleuchten. Besonderer Hinweis betr. Bieterfragen aufgrund besonderer äußerer Ereignisse (z.B. Sars-COV-2 oder Ukraine Krieg): Bitte berücksichtigen Sie bei Ihrer Angebotserstellung etwaige mögliche bzw. erkennbare Beeinträchtigungen, z.B. in Bezug auf die Verfügbarkeit von Materialien und Produkten, Arbeitskräften, eine evtl. verzögerte Beibringung von geforderten Nachweisen, Auswirkungen auf etwaige Nachunternehmer etc. Fragen, die in diesem Zusammenhang auftreten, bitten wir rechtzeitig vor Angebotsfrist über das Nachrichtensystem der eVergabe zu stellen. Ausführungsfristen: Mit der Ausführung ist zu beginnen innerhalb von 12 Werktagen nach Zugang der Aufforderung durch den AG (§5 Abs. 2 Satz 2 VOB/B). Die Aufforderung wird Ihnen vorauss. bis zum 14.04.2025 zugehen. Die Leistung ist zu vollenden (abnahmereif fertig zu stellen) innerhalb von 27 Werktagen (6 Arbeitstagen/ Woche) nach vorstehend angegebener Frist. Einzelfristen siehe Vergabeunterlagen. Bei der unter Ziffer 5.1.3 der EU Bekanntmachung genannten geschätzten Dauer handelt es sich um Werktage.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://bieterzugang.deutsche-evergabe.de/evergabe.bieter/api/external/deeplink/subproject/832e53e0-65dc-4dcb-83e4-4bf041244b89
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://bieterzugang.deutsche-evergabe.de/evergabe.bieter/api/external/deeplink/subproject/832e53e0-65dc-4dcb-83e4-4bf041244b89
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/03/2025 10:00
Award method
Preis
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: OMIKRON Bürosysteme GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Zöllnitz
Postal code: 07751
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.