Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Hohenroth: Structural shell work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Hohenroth: Structural shell work

  • Published
    03/10/2018
  • Deadline
    24/10/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    24/10/2018
  • Awarded
    11/12/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gemeinde Hohenroth
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE266 Rhön-Grabfeld
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE266 Rhön-Grabfeld
Business sector (Main CPV)
45223220 Structural shell work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,351,260.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,226,272.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Carcass work

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Verwaltungsgemeinschaft Bad Neustadt an der Saale
Postal address: Goethestr. 1
Town: Bad Neustadt an der Saale
NUTS code: DE266
Postal code: 97616
Country: DEU
Contact person: Franz-Josef Schmitt
Main address: http://www.vgbadneustadt.rhoen-saale.net
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/10/2018 10:30
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,351,260.00 EUR
Final contracted value
2,226,272.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Glöckle Bauunternehmung GmbH
Postal address: Wirsingstr. 15
Town: Schweinfurt
Postal code: 97424
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.