Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Stockholm: Identification badges - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Stockholm: Identification badges

  • Published
    10/12/2019
  • Deadline
    15/01/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    16/01/2020
  • Awarded
    31/01/2020
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Sveriges Television Aktiebolag
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE11 Stockholm
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE11 Stockholm
Business sector (Main CPV)
35123400 Identification badges
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,800,000.00 SEK
Tender reference number
201960
Description

Sveriges Television AB (SVT) hereby invites suppliers to submit tenders for the procurement of laissez-passer and access card accessories. The objective of the tender is to coordinate and make more efficient the purchase of badge accessories by the PS companies. The purpose of the tender is to find a cost-effective and secure supplier per lot described below that can deliver to the PS companies.
The tender covers two lots:
1. PasserCard Substances
2. Consumables for badges

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afewullkij&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/01/2020 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
4,800,000.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: SERILINE AB.
Postal address: BOX 17711
Town: STOCKHOLM
Postal code: 118 93
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.