Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Borås: Repainting work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Borås: Repainting work

  • Awarded
    01/11/2013
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE232 Västra Götalands län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45442180 Repainting work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
6,260,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
13/16
Description

The contract concerns painting work in the client’s estate portfolio mainly in residential apartments. Painting work in premises and in the public spaces of the buildings may also be envisaged.
The works mainly include painting work for apartment maintenance according to the customer’s maintenance fund and repairs after fire and water leakage.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
6,260,000.00
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Kimmos Måleri AB
Postal address: Strömslundsgatan 3
Town: Borås
Postal code: 507 62
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.