Publications Office of the EU
Delivery of fresh chicken eggs for 25. the Bialystok Military Economic Branch - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Delivery of fresh chicken eggs for 25. the Bialystok Military Economic Branch

  • Published
    25/09/2025
  • Deadline
    28/10/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    28/10/2025
  • Awarded
    27/11/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
25. Wojskowy Oddział Gospodarczy w Białymstoku.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL841 Białostocki
Business sector (Main CPV)
03142500 Eggs
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,520,000.00 PLN
Tender reference number
72/PN/2025
Description

The subject of the proceedings is the supply of fresh chicken eggs for 25. Military Economic Branch in Białystok to collection points located in: a) 15-325 Białystok, ul. Cavalry 70 b) 18-400 Łomża, ul. Aleja Legionów 133 (c) 17-200 Hajnówka, Unknown Bór 4 – Hajnówka Material Composition Facility

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://platformazakupowa.pl/pn/25wog_wp/proceedings
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://platformazakupowa.pl/pn/25wog_wp/proceedings
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/10/2025 10:05
Place of performance
CPV code

03142500 - Eggs

15000000 - Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

Award method
100
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
2,520,000.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Firma Handlowo – Usługowa „CYTRUS 2”
Postal address:
Town: Pisz
Postal code: 12-200
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.